FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING FOR AUSTRALIAN ORDERS OVER $200

T&C / Privacy Policy

TERMS & CONDITIONS

These terms and conditions govern the use www.madamex.com.au and the purchase of any products from the website.

Acknowledgment and Acceptance

By accessing, using or browsing this website, you agree to be bound by its terms, conditions, disclaimers and limitations of liability ("Terms and Conditions"). Madame X reserves the right to amend or update such terms, conditions, disclaimers and limitations of liability at any time, without providing notice to you. By using this website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood these Terms and Conditions.

Disclaimer

The information contained on this website is provided by Madame X in good faith. To the best of Madame X’s knowledge, the information is accurate and current. However Madame X and its related bodies corporate, any of their directors, officers, employees, consultants or shareholders do not make any representation or warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the information.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, Madame X disclaims all representations and warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement. Madame X makes no warranty that this website, any information or ideas contained on this website, or any products or services will meet your requirements.

Subject to the section above dealing with "Limitation of Liability", Madame X will not be liable to you or any other person for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to damages for product liability, personal injury or negligence resulting from use of goods or services supplied to you, or on behalf of you, through this website.

Copyright

Copyright in this website is the property of Madame X. Material on this website also comprises copyright material, trademarks and registered trademarks which are the property of Madame X and third parties. This property may only be used for the purposes of browsing this website and acquiring goods and services made available at this website.

The Site and all of the information, text, data, graphics, images, logos, audio, video, and any other items included in or accessible from the Site (collectively, the “Content”) is owned by Madame X reserves all available legal rights in the Content.


Applicable Law

These Terms and Conditions are governed by the laws in force in Australia and you irrevocably and unconditionally submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Australia and any Courts which may hear appeals from those Courts.

Should you have any concerns please email info@madamex.com.au.

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

We believe your privacy is paramount!

Your privacy is extremely important to Madame X and we will always act to protect your information at all times. We take this responsibility seriously and are very careful about how and when your personal information is collected, used and shared. We know that keeping your personal information private is very important and we do this responsibly and in accordance with Australian Privacy Laws under the The Privacy Act 1988 (The Privacy Act).

Our Commitment

We will always handle your personal information securely and carefully. We will only use your personal information when it is necessary for us to deliver you a service or perform other necessary business functions.

What We Collect

The information we collect would include your name, address, delivery address, phone numbers, email address, date of birth and other transaction information.

How We Collect it

The information we collect is in most cases supplied directly by you at the Madame X website during the stages of becoming a subscriber, placing an order or simply providing us with your feedback on our products. We may also collect navigational information when you enter into the Madame X website. The information extracted is the standard general information such as domain type, IP service provider, browser type and IP address. The information collected will come in the form of an overall average use on a daily basis and does not contain personal information about you.

Why We Collect It

We collect this information as it enables us to deliver products to you, complete transactions on your behalf, to get an understanding on how we can improve our products and also to provide offers and promotions.

Who We Share It With

We do not intend to sell your personal information to any other parties. However, we are required to pass on your personal details such as your name and delivery address which enables us to deliver products to you.

 

 
Key to your $2500 WARDROBE T&C

Madame X key Promotion 
Terms and Conditions 

In these terms and conditions (“Terms and Conditions”), “we”, “our” or “us” means MadameX  (The Promoter). 
Your Participation in the Promotion is deemed acceptance of the following Terms and Conditions.
Entry in the Unlock a $2500 Wardrobe promotion is open to NSW residents except employees of MadameX including their families.
The major prize is one gift voucher valued at $2500. Items can be selected only from the full price range & the value of the voucher must be within 12months of activation. 
Prize is not transferrable and holds no cash value.
Competition Winners will be determined by testing their key on site. 
To enter the Promotion, Eligible Entrants must request a key by completing the online registration details required 
during the Promotional Period.
It is each entrant's responsibility to adhere to the requirements of our Terms and Conditions.
Eligible Entrants may only receive 1 key per person for the competition.
Winner is determined by testing their key in the lock of the wardrobe on the 9th September. Winner must be present in order to win. Winner will be deemed by the first entrant to open the wardrobe.  
Winners will be notified on site. The Promoter reserves the right to publish the Winner’s name and photograph.
By entering you agree to receive promotional emails from MadameX.
These terms and conditions are permitted to change at the promoters discretion at any time.

 

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out